cv

Resume

click to download

Feature Films

Traffic Control (Sniper 9)  Dir: Oliver Thompson  (post production)

Toys of Terror  Dir: Nicholas Verso       Trailer

A Very Sordid Wedding  Dir: Del Shores     Trailer

Euphoria  Dir: Paula Kelly      Trailer

    • Winner Best of Show Female Eye Film Festival 2014

Black Field  Dir: Danishka Esterhazy    Trailer

    • Premiered at Vancouver International Film Festival 2009
    • Best Canadian Feature Female Eye Film Festival 2010

Dracula: Pages From A Virgin’s Diary  Dir: Guy Maddin     Trailer

    • Winner of the 2002 International Emmy for Arts Programming
    • Winner of the 2002 Gemini Award for Best Performing Arts Program
    • Golden Prague Award at Prague Television Festival 2002
    • Nominated for Best Performing Arts Film at Banff Television Festival 2002

Hey Happy!  Dir: Noam Gonick

    • Premiered at Sundance Film Festival 2001
    • Opened New York Underground Film Festival 2001

East of Euclid  Dir: Jeff Solylo

    • Premiered at FilmExchange 2004
    • Official Selection 2006 Boston Underground Film Festival
    • Winner 2006 Best Comedy Feature The Indie Gathering (Cleveland)
    • Official Selection 2006 Atlanta Underground Film Festival
    • Best Canadian Feature 2006 Calgary Fringe Film Festival

Television

The Good Father  Dir: Annie Bradley
Lifetime    Prod: Howard Braunstein, Juliette Hagopian

Ann Rule’s A House on Fire  Dir: Shamim Sarif
Lifetime   Prod: Howard Braunstein, Juliette Hagopian

Two Turtle Doves / A New Years’ Resolution  Dir: Lesley Demetreides
Hallmark  Prod: Stan Spry

Merry & Bright  Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark  Prod: Stan Spry

Radio Christmas   Dir: Jeff Beesley
Lifetime   Prod: Howard Braunstein, Juliette Hagopian

One Winter Proposal  Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark  Prod: Stan Spry

Once Upon A Christmas Miracle   Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark  Prod: Stan Spry

Under The Autumn Moon   Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark  Prod: Stan Spry, Jeff Holland

One Winter Weekend  Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark Channel   Prod: Stan Spry, Rhonda Baker

Snowed Inn   Dir: Gary Yates
Lifetime   Prod: Howard Braunstein, Juliette Hagopian

A Dream of Christmas   Dir: Gary Yates
Hallmark Channel  Prod: Howard Braunstein

Siberia Season One Episodes 07-11   Dir: Matt Arnold, Jamie Winterstern, Slava Jakovleff
NBC   Prod:Michael Ohoven

House Party Season One   Dirs: K. Makin, J. Barnard
Comedy Network/CTV   Prod: Kyle Bournais, Brendon Sawatzky

Holiday Switch (MOW)   Dir: Bert Kish
Once Upon a Time Films   Prod: Stan M. Brooks

A Family Lost (MOW)   Dir: John Fasano
Once Upon a Time Films   Prod: Stan M. Brooks

Wapos Bay: No “I” in Hockey (Series Pilot) Dir: Dennis Jackson

        • Winner best of Showcase (SMPIA) 2005
        • Winner: Yorkton Film Festival Golden Sheaf Award for Best Children’s Production
        • Palm Springs Native American Film Festival

Appassionata: The Life of Sophie-Carmen Eckhardt-Gramatte  Dir: Paula Kelly

          • Premiered at 2006 International Festival of Films on Art in Montreal- NSI FilmExchange 2006
  •  

Second Unit Photography

The Grudge (2019)  Dir: Nick Pesce
DP: Zachary Galler

New in Town  Dir: Jonas Elmer
DP: Chris Seager

High Life Dir: Gary Yates
DP: Michael Marshall

Population: 436 Dir: Michelle McLaren
DP: Thom Burstyn, csc

A Bear Named Winnie  Dir: John Kent Harrison
DP: Jean LePine

Inertia  Dir: Sean Garrity
DP: Michael Marshall

        • Winner of Best Canadian First Feature at Toronto International Film Festival 2001

Speed Demon  Dir: David DeCoteau
DP: Bob Hayes

The Winning Season  Dir: John Kent Harrison
DP: André Pienaar

        • Nominated for 2004 Emmy (Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Movie)

Music Videos

The Mariachi Ghost    “Puro Dolor”, “Susanna”, “Cuerpo Mortal”

Novillero    “The Art of Carrying On

Novillero   “The Hypothesist

Christine Fellows    Migrations” Richard Moody Single

Doc Walker    That Bridge

Selected Short Films

Red Hood    Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

Infectious    Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

        • Victoria Film Festival & Women in Film Festival

The Snow Queen Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

        • NSI drama prize winner
        • Premiere at Film Exchange 2005

Migraine Dir: Brendon Sawatzky

        • Vancouver International Film Festival 2004

The Knife Man Dir: T. Korzenioski

        • Silver award Cotswold Film Festival 2003, England

Purgatory Dir: Brendon Sawatzky

        • Nominated: Best Cinematography at Yorkton 2001

Brothers Dir: Paul Suderman

        • Vancouver International Film Festival 1999
        • New York Underground Film Festival 1999
        • Local Heroes Film Festival 1999

Shacklesaw    Dir: Jeremy Milmine

Apraxia    Dir: Janet Bright-Corne

Exquisite Corpse    Dir: Cindy Murdoch

One-Minute Gangster Movie    Dir: Parris Filbert

Calamity    Dir: Shauna Dempsey

Blue Bridge    Dir: Tomoyuki Yamada

Commercials

WTN “Watch us Make a Difference”    Dir: A. Hoage-Aiello

Scope (“Chick Flick”)    Dir: Chris Bond