cv

Feature Films

A Very Sordid Wedding  Dir: Del Shores     Trailer

  • Premiered March 10, 2017

Euphoria  Dir: Paula Kelly      Trailer

  • Winner Best of Show Female Eye Film Festival 2014

Black Field  Dir: Danishka Esterhazy    Trailer

  • Premiered at Vancouver International Film Festival 2009
  • Best Canadian Feature Female Eye Film Festival 2010

Dracula: Pages From A Virgin’s Diary  Dir: Guy Maddin     Trailer

  • Winner of the 2002 International Emmy for Arts Programming
  • Winner of the 2002 Gemini Award for Best Performing Arts Program
  • Golden Prague Award at Prague Television Festival 2002
  • Nominated for Best Performing Arts Film at Banff Television Festival 2002

Hey Happy!  Dir: Noam Gonick

  • Premiered at Sundance Film Festival 2001
  • Opened New York Underground Film Festival 2001

Brotherhood 3 Young Demons  Dir: David DeCoteau 

East of Euclid  Dir: Jeff Solylo

  • Premiered at FilmExchange 2004
  • Official Selection 2006 Boston Underground Film Festival
  • Winner 2006 Best Comedy Feature The Indie Gathering (Cleveland)
  • Official Selection 2006 Atlanta Underground Film Festival
  • Best Canadian Feature 2006 Calgary Fringe Film Festival

The Sisterhood  Dir: David DeCoteau

Television

Siberia Season One Episodes 07-11 NBC

Dir: Matt Arnold, Jamie Winterstern, Slava Jakovleff

Prod:Michael Ohoven

House Party Season One Comedy Network/CTV

Dir: K. Makin, J. Barnard

Holiday Switch (MOW) Once Upon a Time Films
Dir: Bert Kish
Prod: Stan M. Brooks

A Family Lost (MOW) Once Upon a Time Films
Dir: John Fasano
Prod: Stan M. Brooks

House Party (Series Pilot) Dir: James Genn

Wapos Bay the Series (Season One) Dirs: Dennis Jackson & Melanie Jackson

Wapos Bay: No “I” in Hockey (Series Pilot) Dir: Dennis Jackson

  • Winner best of Showcase (SMPIA) 2005
  • Winner: Yorkton Film Festival Golden Sheaf Award for Best Children’s Production
  • Palm Springs Native American Film Festival

Appassionata: The Life of Sophie-Carmen Eckhardt-Gramatte  Dir: Paula Kelly

  • Premiered at 2006 International Festival of Films on Art in Montreal- NSI FilmExchange 2006

Last Chance For Romance (series)  Dir: Steven Hall

In Separate Worlds  Dir: Kathryn Martin

  • Winner of the 2003 Blizzard Award for best Drama Series or Short – 60 Minutes or under

Second Unit Photography

New in Town  Dir: Jonas Elmer
DP: Chris Seager

High Life Dir: Gary Yates
DP: Michael Marshall

Population: 436 Dir: Michelle McLaren
DP: Thom Burstyn, csc

A Bear Named Winnie  Dir: John Kent Harrison
DP: Jean LePine

Inertia  Dir: Sean Garrity
DP: Michael Marshall

  • Winner of Best Canadian First Feature at Toronto International Film Festival 2001

Speed Demon  Dir: David DeCoteau
DP: Bob Hayes

The Winning Season  Dir: John Kent Harrison
DP: André Pienaar

  • Nominated for 2004 Emmy (Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Movie)

In the Dark  Dir: Ted Hanlon
DP: Barry Stone

Music Videos

Novillero “The Art of Carrying On

NovilleroThe Hypothesist

Christine Fellows Migrations” Richard Moody Single

Doc Walker That Bridge

Selected Short Films

Red Hood Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

Infectious Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

  • Victoria Film FestivalWomen in Film Festival

The Snow Queen Dir: Danishka Esterhazy

  • NSI drama prize winner
  • Premiere at Film Exchange 2005

Migraine Dir: Brendon Sawatzky

  • Vancouver International Film Festival 2004

The Knife Man Dir: T. Korzenioski

  • Silver award Cotswold Film Festival 2003, England

Purgatory Dir: Brendon Sawatzky

  • Nominated: Best Cinematography at Yorkton 2001

Brothers Dir: Paul Suderman

  • Vancouver International Film Festival 1999
  • New York Underground Film Festival 1999
  • Local Heroes Film Festival 1999

Shacklesaw Dir: Jeremy Milmine

Apraxia Dir: Janet Bright-Corne

Exquisite Corpse Dir: Cindy Murdoch

One-Minute Gangster Movie Dir: Parris Filbert

Calamity Dir: Shauna Dempsey

Blue Bridge Dir: Tomoyuki Yamada

Commercials

WTN “Watch us Make a Difference” Dir: A. Hoage-Aiello

Scope (“Chick Flick”) Dir: Chris Bond